Agenda

dd.mm.yy        :  piece                      performer(s)                           event/venue

2018:

10.11.18        :  COM unTime                 Uusinta Ensemble                       Nordic Music Days, Helsinki
14.09-16.09.18  :  Île de Sonorité V *        Aarhus Sinfonietta                     Open Days, Aalborg
28.08-01.09.18  :  Speechless                 TBA                                    Young Nordic Music Days 2018, Bergen
14.07-28.07.18  :  Course participation       —                                      Darmstädter Ferienkurse, Darmstadt
18.06.18        :  Various pieces             Taïga SQ, Njyd, Faces Ensemble et al.  Portrait concert, Musikhuset Aarhus
09.06.18        :  Bronze-canon *             TBA                                    Bronzealderfestival 2018, Borum Eshøj
30.05.18        :  COM unTime                 Oslo Sinfornietta                      KLANG Festival 2018, Borups Højskole, Copenhagen
10.05.18        :  Joined Joints              Maria Wang Reinert & Therese Iversen   Filharmonija Hall, Vilnius
09.05.18        :  Joined Joints              Maria Wang Reinert & Therese Iversen   Trakai Church, Vilnius
07.04.18        :  Partita #2 *               Loïc Destremau                         RAMA Festival 2018, Musikhuset Aarhus
27.03.18        :  Saxoclones *               Various participants                   Nordic Saxophone Festival, Musikhuset Aarhus
14.03.18        :  Partita *                  Loïc Destremau                         PULSAR Festival 2018, LiteraturHaus, Copenhagen
16.02.18        :  Typed-Tex-Tile *           Marius Paschke & Carl David Österberg  Percussion Plus Festival, Stockholm
05.02-09.02.18  :  Course participation       —                                      International Masterclass, Lucerne

2017:

14.12.17        :  Speechless *               Faces Ensemble                         AUT – “FACE It“, DOKK1 – Lille Sal, Aarhus
09.12.17        :  Udgang *                   Aarhus Musikskole students             Aarhus 2017 – Closing Ceremony, Musikhuset Aarhus
05.11.17        :  COM unTime                 Ensemble Recherche                     NOW! Gränzgänger, Philharmonie Essen
04.11.17        :  Amague                     Vela Quartet                           P2 Kammermusikkonkurrence, DR Koncerthuset Koncertsalen
03.11.17        :  Amague                     Vela Quartet                           P2 Kammermusikkonkurrence, DR Koncerthuset Studio 2
21.10.17        :  Amague                     Vela Quartet                           Solistkoncert, Musikhuset Aarhus
15.10.17        :  Amague                     Vela Quartet                           Vela Quartet in UNGK, Ungdomskirken Aarhus
22.09.17        :  Faulty Waterwork           Aleksander Wnuk                        Warsaw Autumngen~.rate:zoomed, Warsaw
18.08.17        :  COM unTime                 LHI New Music Ensemble                 Young Nordic Music Days, Reykjavik
21.07.17        :  Saxocloned                 Anja Nedremo                           AJZFThe House FestivalSpanien 19b, Aarhus
01.07.17        :  Mutual Intelligibility     Toke Hansenius & Malthe V. Højager     NMS FestivalStaller Center for the Arts (SB, NY)
24.06.17        :  Saxocloned *               Anja Nedremo                           PANORAMA – Festival, Musikhuset Aarhus.
08.04.17        :  Mutual Intelligibility     Toke Hansenius & Malthe V. Højager     RAMA – Festival, Musikhuset Aarhus
15.03.17        :  Mutual Intelligibility *   Toke Hansenius & Malthe V. Højager     PULSAR – Festival, LiteraturHaus Copenhagen
21.01.17        :  Indgang *                  Aarhus Youth Orchestra                 Aarhus 2017 – Opening Ceremony
15.01.17        :  Study for Quartet          Njyd Quartet                           Musikhuset Aarhus

2016:

20.08-01.09.16  :  Participation in New Music for Strings FestivalRAMA, Aarhus (DK) – working on                                                              String Quartet #1 – Pow Wow”  and “Mutual Intelligibility” (for two strings).
15.08-20.08.16  :  UNM Festival 2016, Århus (DK) – representing Denmark at the Young Nordic Music Festival with performance of “Faulty                          Waterwork” by Heigo Rosin.
29.07-13.08.16  :  Participation in Darmstädter Ferienkurse.
19.06.16        :  Heigo Rosin’s Debut / Final Concert at RAMAMusikhuset Aarhus – performance of Faulty Waterwork” by Heigo Rosin.
05.05.16        :  Nordic Saxophone Festival 2016, Århus (DK) – performance of Study for Quartet by commissioning Njyd Quartet.
02.04.16        :  RAMA-festival, Århus – premier of “Very Nice 1961” (2016) for audio & video.
16.03.16        :  PULSAR-festival, Copenhagen – performance of “[Loopygmietude]” (2015) for prepared percussion, piano and tape- by                            Brita Reinmann (perc) & Jens Kjær Riemer (pno).

2015:

20.11.15        :  Workshop-concert of Klassen Arbeit-15, Freiburg – premier of “COM unTime“ by commissioning Ensemble Recherche.
14.10-18.10.15  :  Attending Donaueschinger MusiktageOff Program & Next Generation.
15.09-19.09.15  :  Attending 25th Ultima Festival & Ultima Academy in Oslo, Norway.
05.09.15        :  Figura FestspieleMaskinhallen (Copenhagen) – Premier of “Counter Instrumental by commissioning                                            quartet Figura Ensemble.
28.08-30.08.15  :  Attending Suså-Festival, Næstved (DK).
27.06-28.06.15  :  PANORAMA-festivalMusikhuset (Aarhus).  several works performed by Aarhus Sinfonietta and students from RAMA.
07.06-13.06.15  :  Klassen Arbeit-workshop with Ensemble Recherche in Freiburg.
11.04.15        :  RAMA Festival, Aarhus – performance of “Study for Quartet” (2015) by Njyd Quartet in Symfonisk Sal (Musikhuset), 10pm.
05.03-11.03.15  :  PULSAR Festival, Copenhagen – performance of Study for Quartet (2015) by Njyd QuartetLiteraturHaus, 11. March.
09.01-19.01.15  :  Participation in Intercultural GLOMUS Camp 2015 in Sarawak Cultural Village, Borneo (Malaysia).

2014:

15.12-17.12.14  :  Participation in Klassen Arbeit – workshop with Ensemble Recherche in Freiburg.
13.11&15.11.14  :  Performance of “Amague” by Jutlandia Saxophone Quartet.
15.10-20.10.14  :  Attending Donaueschinger Musiktage Festival & Off-program.
19.09-21.09.14  :  OpenDays festival for new music & sound art, Aalborg – “Amague” for saxophone quartet, premiered by Jutlandia Saxophone                      Quartet, 20. September.
15.09-20.09.14  :  Attending Ultima Festival in Oslo.
26.08-30.08.14  :  Attending UNM Festival in Malmö.
25.04.14        :  Workshop concert with Ensemble of Lecce, in Lecce (Italy) – Flute duo piece “Dymlingen Røde” performed along other works                      by fellow workshop composer-participants.
12.04.14        :  RAMA Festival of the Danish Royal Academy of Music, Aarhus (DK) – piece for two flutes”Dymlingen Røde” performed by                          Marie Sønderskov & Signe Plauborg, and solo guitar piece “Less is more or less more” premiered by guitarist Jakob Bangsø.
12.04.14        :  Inauguration of new paintings & sculptures by the Italian artist, Vittorio Dimastrogiovanni, in the church of                                San Sebastiano, Lecce (Italy) – electronic piece “Klanglig Dilatation” performed in honour to the inauguration and artist.
31.03-04.04.14  :  Workshop in Esbjerg with Esbjerg Ensemble in and composition students from Århus, Copenhagen & Oslo. – “Swarm”                                for ensemble, premiered the 4. April.
06.03-12.03.14  :  PULSAR Festival, Copenhagen – “Dymligen Røde” for two flute duo, premiered by Marie Sønderskov &                                              Signe Plauborg, LiteraturHaus 12. March.