Works

   title                           duration     constellation                                    commission

2018:
– (WIP) Île de Sonorité #5                      ensemble
– ‘Bronze-canon’                       ~15′     4 lurs and gong                                  Aarhus Symphony Orchestra
– (WIP) Île de Sonorité #4                      sampler & 4-channeled speakers
– ‘Ad Pedem Litterae’                  ~11′     2 performers, computer keyboards, electronics & video
– ‘Counter Instrumental #2′             ~7’     flute, saxophone, percussion, guitar & playback
– ‘Partita #2′                          ~5’     prepared flute
– ‘Saxoclones’                          ~8′     prepared saxophones
– ‘Partita #1′                          ~5’     prepared flute

2017:
– ‘Udgang’                             ~11′     orchestra & building / sight specific            Aarhus Musikskole & Aarhus2017
– ‘Speechless’                         ~10′     4 performers, dark room, lights & electronics
– ‘Joined Joints’                       ~7′     prepared trombone duet
– ‘String Quartet #2 – Spoken Music’   ~13′     amplified string quartet
– ‘Saxocloned’                          ~8′     prepared saxophone                               Anja Nedremo

2016:
– ‘Mutual Intelligibility’             ~11′     two strings, electronics & video
– ‘Indgang’                            ~20′     scattered orchestra / sight-specific             SPOR NMS 15 & Aarhus2017
– ‘Dialude Reflections’                 ~9′     guitar & live-electronics                        Jakob Bangsø
– ‘Oboe pieces’                         ~6′     oboe & live-electronics
– ‘Very Nice 1961‘                       7’24”  audio & video
– ‘String Quartet #1, Pow Wow’          ~8′     prepared string quartet

2015:
– ‘Loopygmietude’                      ~12′     prepared piano, percussion & tape
– ‘Counter Instrumental‘                 5’10”  ensemble [b.cl,voc,perc,db], electronics & tape  Figura Ensemble
– ‘COM unTime’                         ~11′     ensemble [fl,ob,cl,pno,vln,vla,vlc] & tape       Klassen Arbeit
– ‘Study for Quartet‘                   ~8′     quartet [fl,sx,gtr&perc]                         NJYD
– ‘Faulty Waterwork‘                   ~13′     performer, aquarium, tools and live electronics

2014:
– ‘Dymlingen Røde‘                      ~8′     two flutes [c-fl&alto-fl]
– ‘Swarm‘                               ~7′     ensemble [1,0,1,1–1,0,0,0,perc,str]
– ‘IMPERATA‘                             1’/9′  film [“IMPERATA“] music / str-ensemble           Mr.Wolf
– ‘Klanglig Dilatation‘                  5’13”  tape                                             Vittorio Dimastrogiovanni
– ‘Amague‘                              ~5′     saxophone quartet                                Jutlandia Saxophone Quartet

2013:
– ‘Qui ta’r le Sjælo‘                   ~6′     guitar & cello
– ‘Luminous Field’                      ~4′     electronic piece
– ‘Miroir de Sonorité‘                  ~6′     guitar ensemble
– ‘Valebat Transsilvaniae’              ~8′     chamb.orch[2+1,0,2+1,1–0,1,1,0,3gtr,hp,2pno,str] Chamber Players & Storstrøms Talentakademi
– ‘Less is more or less more‘          ~12′     solo guitar                                      Jakob Bangsø
– ‘Falling In‘                          ~8′     film [“Falling In”] music / pno & vlc            Ann-Sofie Packert

2012:
– ‘Île de Sonorité #2‘                  ~8′     ensemble [alto-fl,bass-cl,tbn,vla,vlc,db]
– ‘Île de Sonorité‘                      5’10”  tape
– ‘Når Mennesket Græder’                ~30′    electronic music [theatre-piece]                 Jeanette Munzert

2011:
– ‘Befal du dine Veje’                  ~3′     solo organ [choral]
– ‘Dodeka’                              ~7′     solo piano
– ‘Hybris & Nemesis’                   ~12′     ensemble [3altos,3tenors,2pianos(4pianists),2perc]

2010:
– ‘Mellem Hav & Bjerge’                 ~6      chamb.orch[2,sop.rec,A-cl,2,a.sx,2crn,euph,timp,2gtr,hp,2+1pno,vlns]
– ‘Korridoren’                          ~8′     solo piano